Lardohigoty Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Toys |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled a 25-minute walk from the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach, Lardohigoty Villa Jacone entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
Praia de Jacone is 2.8 km from this villa, while Volleyball Museum is 4.3 km away.
With views of the garden, the property offers a balcony, as well as such entertainment amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Lardohigoty Villa offers an equipped kitchen with kitchenware. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of having a mini-bar at their disposal. Serving Brazilian dishes, Casa Da Moqueca de Jacone is located a 17-minute walk away. This Jacone property also provides an outdoor swimming pool, overlooking the garden.
- Local attractions
- Training center for the Brazilian Volleyball Team3.6 km
- Brazilian Volley training sport center4.2 km
- Lagoa de Saquarema4.1 km
- Brazilian Confederation of Volleyball Training Center4.1 km
- Praia de Jacone2.8 km
- Museu de Conhecimentos Gerais de Jacone850 m
- Volleyball Museum4.3 km
- Jacone Beach1.3 km
- Praia de Barra Nova2.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests of Lardohigoty Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Lardohigoty Villa for check-in around 09:00 and check out not later than 15:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Lardohigoty Villa?
Guests of Lardohigoty Villa can have a meal at Casa Da Moqueca de Jacone restaurant serving Brazilian dishes. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, this holiday home features an outdoor swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Lardohigoty Villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Lardohigoty Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Lardohigoty Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Jacone include Volleyball Museum and the wide Praia de Barra Nova Beach, which are situated 4.3 and 2.3 km from Lardohigoty Villa respectively. Additionally, Praia de Jacone (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.